PRIVACY POLICY

HOME » PRIVACY POLICY

PRIVACY POLICY

In accordance with European Union Personal Information Directive and Spanish “Ley Orgánica 15/1999, de 13 de diciembre, de Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal”, LA BOLSA O LA VIDA collects personal information that will be included in a DataBase with the unique intention to provide commercial services in relation with our current and future products and services. Personal data information will be maintained as accurately and up-to-date as possible.

Our use of "cookies" is limited to the following specific situations. If you are accessing our services through Internet our Web server may automatically send your browser a temporary cookie, which is used to help your browser navigate our site. The only information contained in these temporary cookies is an address value that lets our software determine which page to show when you hit the back button in your browser. This piece of information is erased when you close your current browser window.  

If you do not want your personal information included in our DataBase, you may send an e-mail to the following e-mail address: info@labolsaolavida.com

In the case that LA BOLSA O LA VIDA decides to transfer your personal information to other companies, your consent will be required and you will be informed of the purpose of the transfer, the uses of personal information, and the names and activities of the companies that will receive the information. If LA BOLSA O LA VIDA decides to transfer your personal information to companies that do not reside in European Union, LA BOLSA O LA VIDA will observe the European Union Data Directive and Spanish “Ley Orgánica 15/1999, de 13 de diciembre, de Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal”. 

You can exercise your rights as refered to in the European Union Data Directive and Spanish “Ley Orgánica 15/1999, de 13 de diciembre, de Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal” using this e-mail address: info@labolsaolavida.com and writing on the subject REMOVE.

LA BOLSA O LA VIDA guarantee that the DataBases with personal information comply with all security standards, as refered to in the European Union Data Directive and Spanish “Ley Orgánica 15/1999, de 13 de diciembre, de Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal”. These security standards are reflected in the LA BOLSA O LA VIDA’s Security Document.


 
viagra substitute australia